Eastern White Pelican

Latin name: Pelecanus onocrotalus Length: 4.8 to 5.7 ft Weight: Male - 20-30 lbs, Female 11-20 lbs Wingspan: 7 to 11 ft Habitat: Freshwater lakes, marshes, ocean coastlines Diet: Fish, invertebrates, small animals Range: Sub-Saharan Africa, Eastern Europe, Middle East, South Asia

Nearby

Africa